HealthCare Access Maryland Board of Directors

Officers

James Janicki

James Janicki

Board Chair

President and CEO, 3i Diagnostics, Inc.

Term: January 2018 - December 2021

Chris Maynard

Chris Maynard

Board Secretary

Director of Individual and Foundation Relations, Maryland Food Bank

Term: October 2016–September 2020

Lori A Raggio MBA, PHR, SHRM-CP

Lori A Raggio MBA, PHR, SHRM-CP

Treasurer

President, Inspire Greatness Coaching and Consulting LLC
Term: September 2018 – August 2022

Dawn ONeill

Dawn ONeill

Vice Chair

Vice President, Population Health Saint Agnes Hospital

Term: October 2017–September 2021

Members

Joel Alperstein

Joel Alperstein

Board Member

Chief Administrative Officer at AbsoluteCARE

Term: February 2019–June 2023

Gregory P. Currey, Esq.

Gregory P. Currey, Esq.

Board Member

Partner, Wright, Constable & Skeen, LLP
Term: September 2018 – August 2022

Samit Desai, M.D.

Samit Desai, M.D.

Board Member

Chief Medical Officer, Audacious Inquiry

Term: July 2017–June 2021

Loren Farquhar

Loren Farquhar

Board Member

Executive Director, Public Relations and Marketing

Anne Arundel Medical Center

Term: May 2018-April 2022

Chris Gonzalez

Chris Gonzalez

Board Member

President, A-G Associates

Term: October 2017-September 2021

Sung W. Park

Sung W. Park

Board Member

Principal / Equity Analyst, Brown Advisory

Term: July 2019 - June 2023

Lisa Phillips

Lisa Phillips

Board Member

Owner, Celebrate Us Workforce Training
Term: September 2018 - August 2022

Onahlea Shimunek

Onahlea Shimunek

Board Member

General Manager, The Lord Baltimore Hotel

Term: July 2016–June 2020

Greg Sileo

Greg Sileo

Board Member

Asst. Commissioner | Chronic Disease Prevention, Baltimore City Health Dept
Ex-Officio, Representing Baltimore City Health Commissioner, Interim-Mary Beth Haller

Leslie Lyles Smith

Leslie Lyles Smith

Board Member

Executive Director, MedStar Accountable Care, CTO
Term: July 2019 - June 2023

Senator Mary L. Washington, Ph.D.

Senator Mary L. Washington, Ph.D.

Board Member

State of Maryland
House of Delegates, MD General Assembly, 43rd Legislative District

Term: October 2016–September 2020